SSC GD Constable Result 2026 for 25487 Post

SSC GD Constable Result 2026 for 25487 Post

SSC Constable GD Result 2026 – Out

12-10-2026

Short Description : SSC GD Constable Result 2026 will be Released on the official website of Staff Selection Commission. The exam was held on 27/04/2026  to 30/05/2026. Candidates who appeared in the exam can check their result on the official website after the release of the result. The direct link will be available on RojgarStudies.com®. Apart from this, other important information like | | | | | | also provided on

SSC GD Constable Result 2026

Staff Selection Commission Recruitment 2026

Short Details of Notification

www.RojgarStudies.com

Important Dates

Start Date01/12/2025
Last Date31/12/2025
Last Date Pay Fees01/01/2026
Correction Date10-13 January 2026
Admit Card Released DateAs Per Schedule
Exam Date27/04/2026  to 30/05/2026
Answer Key Date15/06/2026
Objection Form Date15 – 20 June 2026 (06:00 PM)
Result Declared DateAs Per Schedule

Application Fees

General / OBC / EWSRs. 100/-
SC / ST / FemaleRs. 0/-
PH (Divyang)Rs. 0/-
Correction ChargeFirst Time Rs. 200/- & Second Time Rs. 500/-
Payment ModeOnline Payment

Age Limit

Age as on01/01/2026
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age23 Years
For Age RelaxationKindly Read Notification

Vacancy Details : Total 25487 Post

Post NameTotal PostEligibility Criteria
SSC GD Constable25487
  • Class 10 High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.

Category Wise Vacancy

Force NameGenderUROBCTotal
BSFMale222113524
BSFFemale492092
CISFMale5547295813135
CISFFemale6273261460
CRPFMale252313435366
CRPFFemale6627124
SSBMale7524121764
ITBPMale4862191099
ITBPFemale9138194
ARMale6582781556
ARFemale7125150

Physical Eligibility Details 2025

GenderHeightChestRaceTime
Male  (General / OBC / SC)17080-851.6 KM8.5 Minute
Male ST162.576-811.6 KM8.5 Minute
Female (General / OBC /SC)157NA800 Meter5 Min

How to Apply Form

  • SSC GD Constable Post Recruitment 2025. Candidate Can Apply Form within Last Date.
  • Candidate Read the Full Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Important Note: All the information given in this post is in short. Candidates who are thinking of applying should first read the complete notification and then apply.

Some Useful Important Links

Download Result

List-1 | List-2 | List-3 | List-4 | Cut of

Download Answer Key / Objection Form

Click Here

Download Answer Key  Notice

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Choose Week Preference

Click Here

Download New Exam Date

Click Here

Download Postponed Notice

Click Here

Apply Online for Correction

Click Here

Download Correction Form Notification

Click Here

Download Exam Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download State Wise Vacancy Details

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Syllabus

Official Website

Click Here

Categories Tags , , , , , , ,

🔥 Don’t Miss

Also see:
Latest Government Jobs |
Admit Card |
Results

Source: Verified & Published by

RojgarStudies.Com

Rojgar Studies

Rojgar Studies

RojgarStudies.com is an educational platform dedicated to helping students and job aspirants prepare for government and competitive examinations. The website provides useful study materials, exam updates, syllabus information, previous-year questions, practice sets, results, admit cards, and preparation resources. Its goal is to make reliable and easy-to-understand educational information accessible to students across India. RojgarStudies.com focuses on supporting aspirants in their exam preparation by bringing important information and learning resources together in one place. Whether you are preparing for SSC, HSSC, railway, banking, teaching, or other government examinations, the platform aims to provide valuable resources for your preparation journey.

Leave a Comment