Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview Schedule 2026 Out – Check Roll Number Wise Interview Dates PDF

Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview Schedule 2026 has been released under Advertisement No. 01/2026 for candidates with roll numbers 2281 to 3900. According to the official 46-page interview list, the interviews will be held from 2 November to 21 November 2026, with a reporting time of 8:00 AM. The newly published schedule covers 1,620 candidates and provides their roll numbers, names, father/husband names and allotted interview dates. Candidates can download the PDF and check their exact interview date and reporting details below.

Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview Schedule 2026 PDF

The schedule covers roll numbers 2281 to 3900. The interview dates are assigned separately to candidates between 2 and 21 November 2026.

ParticularsDetails
Recruitment AuthorityCivil Court, Dumka
Post NamePeon
Advertisement Number01/2026
Interview ScheduleReleased
Interview Start Date2 November 2026
Interview Last Date21 November 2026
Reporting Time8:00 AM
Roll Numbers Covered2281 to 3900
Number of Candidates1,620
Official WebsiteCheck Interview Schedule PDF

Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview Schedule 2026 Overview

ParticularsDetails
OrganisationCivil Court, Dumka
DistrictDumka
StateJharkhand
Post NamePeon
Advertisement No.01/2026
Notice TypeCandidate-Wise Interview Schedule
Current Interview ListRoll Numbers 2281-3900
Candidates Included1,620
Interview Dates2-21 November 2026
Reporting Time8:00 AM
PDF Pages46
Official Websitedumka.dcourts.gov.in

RojgarStudies.com DAILY QUIZ
Preparing for Govt Exams? Test Yourself!
25 Questions · 20 Minutes · Instant Score

Take Today’s Free Quiz →

Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview Date 2026 – Roll Number Wise

The interview schedule contains 15 allotted dates. Candidates must attend according to the date mentioned against their roll number in the official list.

Interview DateRoll Number FromRoll Number ToCandidates
2 November 20262281234060
3 November 20262341240060
4 November 20262401246060
5 November 20262461252060
6 November 20262521258060
7 November 20262581264060
10 November 20262641270060
12 November 20262701276060
13 November 20262761282060
14 November 20262821288060
17 November 20262881294060
18 November 202629413180240
19 November 202631813420240
20 November 202634213660240
21 November 202636613900240
Total228139001,620
🔔

Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview 2026 – Previous and New Schedule

An earlier interview schedule was issued for roll numbers 1801 to 2280, covering interviews from 22 to 31 October 2026.

The additional schedule covers the next group of candidates, starting with roll number 2281.

ScheduleRoll NumbersInterview Dates
Previous Interview List1801-228022-31 October 2026
Additional Interview List2281-39002-21 November 2026

Candidates must check the interview schedule applicable to their roll number.

How to Check Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview Schedule 2026?

  1. Visit the official website at dumka.dcourts.gov.in.
  2. Open the Recruitment or Notices section.
  3. Look for the interview schedule under Advertisement No. 01/2026.
  4. Open the PDF covering roll numbers 2281 to 3900.
  5. Use the PDF search function to locate your roll number.
  6. Verify your name and father/husband name.
  7. Check the date mentioned in the Date of Interview column.
  8. Note the reporting time of 8:00 AM.
  9. Save or print the schedule for reference.
  10. Check the official court website for any further interview instructions.

Also Read: DSSSB DASS Grade-2 / ASO Answer Key 2026

Details Mentioned in Dumka Court Peon Interview List 2026

The published PDF contains the following information for each listed candidate:

  • Serial number
  • Roll number
  • Name of the applicant
  • Father or husband name
  • Date of interview

The schedule is arranged by interview date and roll number, allowing candidates to identify their assigned interview day.

Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview Reporting Time 2026

The interview schedule states that candidates must report at 8:00 AM.

The reporting time is printed at the top of the official schedule pages.

Candidates should arrive in time for the applicable attendance and identification procedures and follow any additional instructions from the court administration.

Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview Venue 2026

The 46-page interview schedule identifies the recruitment and dates but does not specify the exact interview venue.

Documents Required for Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview 2026

The uploaded interview schedule does not provide a document checklist.

Candidates should refer to the original recruitment advertisement, interview call letter or any additional official instructions to confirm whether original educational certificates, photo identification, category documents, photographs or photocopies are required.

Is Dumka Civil Court Peon Final Result 2026 Released?

No final selection result is announced in the uploaded interview schedule.

The document contains interview dates and a list of applicants. It does not publish final merit rankings, selection cut-off marks or appointment decisions.

Candidates should check subsequent official notifications for the final selection result.

Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview Schedule 2026 Important Links

DescriptionOfficial Link
Dumka Civil Court Peon Interview Schedule 2026Check Interview Schedule PDF
Dumka Civil Court Official WebsiteVisit Official Website

🔥 Don’t Miss

Also see:
Latest Government Jobs |
Admit Card |
Results

Source: Verified & Published by

Rojgarstudies.Com

Rojgar Studies

Rojgar Studies

RojgarStudies.com is an educational platform dedicated to helping students and job aspirants prepare for government and competitive examinations. The website provides useful study materials, exam updates, syllabus information, previous-year questions, practice sets, results, admit cards, and preparation resources. Its goal is to make reliable and easy-to-understand educational information accessible to students across India. RojgarStudies.com focuses on supporting aspirants in their exam preparation by bringing important information and learning resources together in one place. Whether you are preparing for SSC, HSSC, railway, banking, teaching, or other government examinations, the platform aims to provide valuable resources for your preparation journey.

Leave a Comment